Baseball

Athletics

Fall Sports

Winter Sports

Spring Sports

First Contact

Be an Eagle

Be an Eagle
Contact Us

2018 Siskiyous Baseball Schedule and Results


Day Date Opponent Location Time Results
Saturday January 27 Gavilan Gilroy 11:00 am W: 8-4
Saturday January 27 Gavilan Gilroy 2:00 pm L: 11-10
Thursday February 1 Porterville Porterville 12:00 pm W: 4-3
Friday February 2 Porterville Porterville 10:00 am W: 9-4
Friday February 2 Porterville Porterville 1:00 pm W: 7-3
Saturday February 3 Porterville Porterville 10:00 am W: 5-4
Friday February 9 CCSF San Francisco TBD W: 6-5
Saturday February 10 CCSF San Francisco TBD L: 2-1
Saturday February 10 CCSF San Francisco TBD W: 5-2
Tuesday February 20 Yuba Yuba 5:00 pm L: 6-4
Sunday February 25 *Lassen Susanville 11:00 am L: 7-5
Sunday February 25 *Lassen Susanville 2:00 pm W: 4-3
Sunday March 4 *Shasta Redding 11:00 am L: 2-1
Sunday March 4 *Shasta Redding 2:00 pm W: 6-2
Monday March 5 *Shasta Redding 2:00 pm L: 13-2
Sunday March 11 *Redwoods Eureka 11:00 am L: 9-8
Sunday March 11 *Redwoods Eureka 2:00 pm L: 11-1
Monday March 12 *Redwoods Eureka 2:00 pm W: 11-10
Sunday March 18 *Butte Oroville 12:00 pm L: 15-0
Sunday March 18 *Butte Oroville 2:00 pm L: 6-0
Monday March 26 *Feather River Weed 12:00 pm L: 8-0
Monday March 26 *Feather River Weed 2:00 pm L: 12-1
Friday March 30 *Lassen Weed 2:00 pm L: 7-3
Saturday March 31 *Lassen Weed 12:00 pm L: 5-0
Saturday March 31 *Lassen Weed 2:00 pm L: 9-4
Sunday April 8 *Shasta Weed 1:00 pm L: 7-2
Sunday April 8 *Shasta Weed 4:00 pm W: 9-7
Friday April 13 *Redwoods Weed 2:30 pm L: 8-6
Saturday April 14 *Redwoods Weed 12:00 pm W: 10-1
Saturday April 14 *Redwoods Weed 2:00 pm L: 9-0
Friday April 20 *Butte Oroville 1:00 pm L: 17-2
Saturday April 21 *Butte Weed 11:00 am L: 11-8
Saturday April 21 *Butte Weed 2:30 pm L: 19-14
Wednesday April 25 *Feather River Weed 2:00 pm L: 25-8
Thursday April 26 *Feather River Quincy 2:00 pm L: 9-5
Thursday April 26 *Feather River Quincy 4:30 pm W: 16-6

*Golden Valley Conference


BACK TO TOP