Softball

Athletics

Fall Sports

Winter Sports

Spring Sports

First Contact

Be an Eagle

Be an Eagle
Contact Us

2017 Siskiyous Softball Schedule and Results


Day Date Opponent Location Time Results
Saturday January 28 Sequoias Visalia 11:00 am L: 7-5
Saturday January 28 Sequoias Visalia 1:45 pm L: 4-2
Friday February 3 San Mateo San Mateo 2:00 pm L: 10-1
Saturday February 4 San Mateo San Mateo 10:00 am L: 10-2
Saturday February 4 Gavilan San Mateo 12:00 pm W: 6-2
Friday February 10 Monterey Monterey 12:00 pm L: 7-3
Friday February 10 Monterey Monterey 2:00 pm L: 11-1
Sunday February 12 Cabrillo Aptos 11:00 am W: 13-5
Sunday February 12 Reedley Aptos 1:00 pm W: 5-3
Friday Februrary 24 Chabot Hayward 11:00 am W: 3-1
Saturday March 4 Ohlone Fremont 10:00 am L: 2-1
Saturday March 4 West Valley Fremont 12:00 pm W: 6-4
Thursday March 9 Sac City Sacramento 12:00 pm L: 1-0
Thursday March 9 Sac City Sacramento 2:00 pm L: 3-2
Friday March 17 *Redwoods Weed 10:00 am W: 12-11
Friday March 17 *Redwoods Weed 12:00 pm W: 6-4
Saturday March 18 vs Gavilan Gilroy 10:00 am L: 13-5
Saturday March 18 vs Gavilan Gilroy 12:00 pm L: 7-2
Sunday March 19 vs San Jose San Jose 11:00 am W: 6-5
Sunday March 19 vs San Jose San Jose 1:00 pm L: 4-2
Tuesday March 28 *Shasta Redding 12:00 pm W: 5-1
Tuesday March 28 *Shasta Redding 2:00 pm W: 7-3
Friday March 31 *Butte Oroville 12:00 pm W: 5-4
Friday March 31 *Butte Oroville 2:00 pm L: 0-4
Saturday April 1 *Lassen Weed 12:00 pm W: 3-2
Saturday April 1 *Lassen Weed 2:00 pm L: 5-4
Tuesday April 4 *Feather River Quincy 12:00 pm W: 3-1
Tuesday April 4 *Feather River Quincy 2:00 pm L: 1-3
Sunday April 9 *Butte Weed 12:00 pm W: 4-3
Sunday April 9 *Butte Weed 2:00 pm W: 11-4
Tuesday April 18 Foothill Los Altos Hills 1:00 pm L: 3-1
Tuesday April 18 Foothill Los Altos Hills 3:00 pm L: 6-2
Wednesday April 19 *Lassen Susanville 12:00 pm L: 4-3
Wednesday April 19 *Lassen Susanville 2:00 pm L: 9-0
Friday April 21 *Shasta Weed 12:00 pm W: 8-0
Friday April 21 *Shasta Weed 2:00 pm W: 7-0
Saturday April 22 * Feather River Weed 12:00 pm L: 3-2
Saturday April 22 * Feather River Weed 2:00 pm W: 7-0
Tuesday April 25 * Redwoods McKinleyville 12:00 pm W: 10-4
Tuesday April 25 * Redwoods McKinleyville 2:00 pm W: 12-4
Friday May 5 Regional Playoffs Round #1 vs Sierra Rocklin 2:00 pm L: 4-1
Saturday May 6 Regional Playoffs Round #1 vs Sierra Rocklin 12:00 pm L: 4-0

*Golden Valley Conference

BACK TO TOP