Volleyball

Fall Sports

Winter Sports

Spring Sports

First Contact

Be an Eagle

Be an Eagle
Contact Us

Volleyball - Schedule and Results


2017

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME RESULT
Wednesday August 30 vs. Mendocino Ukiah 3:00 pm W: 25-15, 25-20, and 25-20
Wednesday August 30 vs. Los Medanos Ukiah 4:00 pm L: 25-23, 23-25, 25-22, 28-30, and 15-12
Wednesday September 6 vs. Diablo Valley Fairfield 4:00 pm L: 25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 25-12
Wednesday September 6 vs. Solano Fairfield 6:00 pm L: 25-11, 25-14, 25-22
Thursday September 7 vs. Ohlone Fremont 2:00 pm L: 25-23, 19-25, 25-17, 15-25, 15-10
Thursday September 7 vs. Monterey Peninsula Fremont 4:00 pm L: 25-16, 25-18, 25-20
Friday September 8 vs. Cosumnes River Cupertino 3:00 pm L: 29-31, 25-20, 25-22, 15-25, 15-9
Friday September 8 vs. De Anza Cupertino 5:00 pm L: 25-18, 25-16, 25-13
Wednesday September 13 vs. Foothill (Sierra College) Rocklin 3:00 pm L: 25-16, 25-21, 25-16
Wednesday September 13 vs. Sierra Rocklin 5:00 pm L: 25-21, 25-12, 25-13
Friday September 15 vs. Simpson JV Redding 2:00 pm W: 25-14, 25-22, 25-16
Friday September 15 vs. Ohlone Redding 4:00 pm L: 19-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-10
Saturday September 16 vs. Modesto Sonora 11:00 am L: 25-19, 25-16, 9-25, 25-10
Saturday September 16 vs. Columbia Sonora 3:00 pm W: 20-25, 23-25, 25-14, 27-25, 15-11
Tuesday September 26 vs. Simpson Weed 6:00 pm  
Wednesday October 4 * vs. Feather River Quincy 6:00 pm  
Friday October 6 * vs. Butte Weed 6:00 pm  
Sunday October 8 vs. Umpqua Weed 12:00 pm  
Wednesday October 11 * vs. Shasta Weed 6:00 pm  
Thursday October 12 * vs Redwoods Weed 4:00 pm  
Saturday October 14 vs. Folsom Lake Redding 3:00 pm  
Wednesday October 18 * vs. Lassen Susanville 6:00 pm  
Friday October 20 * vs. Feather River Weed 6:00 pm  
Wednesday October 25 * vs. Butte Oroville 6:00 pm  
Friday October 27 * vs. Lassen Weed 6:00 pm  
Wednesday November 1 * vs. Shasta Redding 6:00 pm  
Wednesday November 8 * vs Redwoods Eureka 4:00 pm  

* Denotes Golden Valley Conference

BACK TO TOP