College of the Siskiyous


Guided Pathways Pillar Teams


College of the Siskiyous Guided Pathways
  Pillar 1 Pillar 2 Pillar 3 Pillar 4
What is it? Create clear curricular paths Help students choose & enter their path Help students stay on their path Ensure learning is happening with intentional outcomes
What will it look like at COS? Faculty

Curriculum Committee

Academic Senate

Board of Trustees
Recruitment/Outreach, Enrollment, Onboarding, Career Exploration

Enrollment Management

Student Services & Instruction Councils
"Basecamp" (Integrated Services)

ASC, Early Alert, BIT, LRC, Boot Camps, Student Success Workshops, Siskiyou Promise, EOPS, DSPS, SSS, ASB, Student Life, Lodges
Using Data to Inform Other Pathways
(SLOs, PLOs, ISLOs, Assessments, Program Reviews, Student Engagement Measures, Campus Climate, etc.)
Who is facilitating? Mike Graves
Jayne Turk
Valerie Roberts
Meghan Witherell
Doug Haugen
Regina Weston
Nathan Rexford
Wayne Keller
2019-2020 Meeting Days
Times
Location
1st Tuesdays
3:00 - 4:00 pm
McCloud 4-103
Wednesday, September 25
Wednesday, October 23
Wednesday, November 20
Wednesday, December 4
9:00 - 10:00 am
LS 9
2nd Mondays
2:00 - 3:00 pm
DLC 8 / RHSI 123
Tuesdays, September 3 & November 5
3:30 - 4:30 pm
ESTC 8-113

Wednesdays, October 2 & December 4
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
SCI 7-210
Pillar Team Members

Abner Weed
Barbara Douglass
Carie Shaffer
Chris Vancil
Cora Brownell
David Raven
Dawnie Slabaugh
Dennis Roberts
Jan Harris
Janice Hans
Jenny Heath
Jodi Dancer
Karen Chandler
Katie Gale
Ken Oates
Linda Kiely
Liz Carlyle
Melinda Garland
Michael Reetz
Michele Korkowski
Mike Tischler
Nancy Miller
Neil Carpentier-Alting
Nick Fabrio
Sitina Baker
Stephanie Wroten
Tom Powers
Ty Speck
Vickie Donaldson
Wenli Chang

Trustee: Dalton

Amanda Thomas
Ann Klein
Anne Marie Acord
Ashley Sadler
Athena Oreck
Beverly Muelrath
Charlie Roche
Cheryl Rosen
Christina Van Alfen
Courtney Williamson
David Blink
David Harris
Debbie Dutcher
Desiree Kaae
Elaine Eldridge
Ericka Fernandez
Hallie Coppi
Jeannine Greenslade
Jodi Dawson
Jonathan Junpradub
Josh Collins
Mandy Twitchell
Marcy Demetro
Mary Mericle
Melissa Green
Michelle Knudsen
Mike Wilson
Randy Shaffer
Rhonda Brown
Richard Giordanengo
Rita Browne
Ron Slabbinck
Sean Kenny
Shawn Abbott
Todd Ziegler

Trustee: Cupp

Angel Keen
Axel Hernandez
Beckie Hobbs
Char Perlas
Chris Wehman
Christine Michelon
Crystal Fahey
Cyndi Leonard
Dave Clarke
David Fleet
Debbie Goltz
Deborah Chambers
Donna Ruiz Farris
Ed Kephart
Emily Moser
EmKay Sikora
Lupe Dominguez
Gino Peruzzi
Jude Baldwin
Julie Joki
Kelly Groppi
Maria Arrelano
Maria Fernandez
Maria Ferrasci
Mark Beaulieu
Marlena Shaffer
Marcia Eblen
Michael Tonge
Monique Gonsalez
Patrice Thatcher
Ryan Galbraith
Stephen Schoonmaker
Tim Frisbie
Zach Myers

Trustee: Koon

Alison Varty
Alysia Garcia
Amy LaMachia
Andrea Craddock
Anne-Marie Kuhlemann
Bethany Golly
Brynn Fogerty
Cindy Martel
Darlene Melby
Gabby Aston
Hailey Pope
Jason Aronson
Jeanne Kilichowski
Joseph Weatherton
Josh Simas
Karen Harper
Kent Gross
Kevin Broussard
Kim Parham
Lori Nelson
Mark Klever
Nancy Coughlin
Raymond Dominguez
Reed Hirt
Rose Sanchez
Samantha Worthington
Scott Daffern
Shannon Greeno
Shirley Louie
Theresa Richmond
Veronica Rivera

Trustee: Derby